SG directors, and the eps they directed.
For alternative ways of looking at this info, try the writers and episodes pages.

Break out of the frame | Updated April 12, 2006 | Get the frame back

SG-1 Directors

 

Mario Azzopardi

Episode

Written by

Directed by

Children of the Gods

Jonathan Glassner & Brad Wright

Mario Azzopardi

Brief Candle

Story by: Steven Barnes

Teleplay by: Katharyn Powers

Mario Azzopardi

Bloodlines

Story by: Mark Saraceni

Teleplay by: Jeff King

Mario Azzopardi

Singularity

Robert C. Cooper

Mario Azzopardi

Cor-Ai

Tom J. Astle

Mario Azzopardi

top

 

Dennis Berry

Episode

Written by

Directed by

The Enemy Within

Brad Wright

Dennis Berry

First Commandment

Robert C. Cooper

Dennis Berry

top

 

Duane Clark

Episode

Written by

Directed by

Secrets

Terry Curtis Fox

Duane Clark

top

 

Robert Cooper

Episode

Written by

Directed by

Crusade

Robert Cooper

Robert Cooper

top

 

William Corcoran

Episode

Written by

Directed by

One False Step

Michael Kaplan and John Sanborn

William Corcoran

Seth

Jonathan Glassner

William Corcoran

top

 

Charles Correll

Episode

Written by

Directed by

The Nox

Hart Hanson

Charles Correll

1969

Brad Wright

Charles Correll

top

 

Peter DeLuise

Episode

Written by

Directed by

Serpent's Song

Katharyn Powers

Peter DeLuise

Show and Tell

Jonathan Glassner

Peter DeLuise

Legacy

Tor Alexander Valenza

Peter DeLuise

Point of View

Story by: Jonathan Glassner, Brad Wright, Robert C. Cooper, Tor Alexander Valenza

Teleplay by: Jonathan Glassner and Brad Wright

Peter DeLuise

Demons

Carl Binder

Peter DeLuise

Forever in a Day

Jonathan Glassner

Peter DeLuise

Jolinar's Memories (1)

Sonny Wareham and Daniel Stashower

Peter DeLuise

The Devil You Know (2)

Robert C. Cooper

Peter DeLuise

Urgo

Tor Alexander Valenza

Peter DeLuise

The First Ones

Peter DeLuise

Peter DeLuise

The Other Side

Brad Wright

Peter DeLuise

Crossroads

Katharyn Powers

Peter DeLuise

Window of Opportunity

Joseph Malozzi and Paul Mullie

Peter DeLuise

The First Ones

Peter DeLuise

Peter DeLuise

Beneath the Surface

Heather E. Ash

Peter DeLuise

Tangent

Michael Cassutt

Peter DeLuise

Absolute Power

Robert C. Cooper

Peter DeLuise

Prodigy

Story by: Brad Wright, Joseph Mallozzi, and Paul Mullie

Teleplay by: Joseph Mallozzi and Paul Mullie

Peter DeLuise

Threshold

Brad Wright

Peter DeLuise

The Fifth Man

Joseph Mallozzi and Paul Mullie

Peter DeLuise

Rite of Passage

Heather Ash

Peter DeLuise

The Tomb

Joseph Mallozi and Paul Mullie

Peter DeLuise

2001

Brad Wright

Peter DeLuise

Wormhole X-Treme!

Story by: Brad Wright, Paul Mullie, and Joseph Mallozzi

Teleplay by: Joseph Mallozi and Paul Mullie

Peter DeLuise

The Warrior

Story by: Christopher Judge

Teleplay by: Peter DeLuise

Peter DeLuise

Sentinel

Ron Wilkerson

Peter DeLuise

Descent

Joseph Mallozi and Paul Mullie

Peter DeLuise

Frozen

Robert C. Cooper

Peter DeLuise

Nightwalkers

Joseph Mallozi and Paul Mullie

Peter DeLuise

Shadowplay

Joseph Mallozi and Paul Mullie

Peter DeLuise

Allegiance

Peter DeLuise

Peter DeLuise

Smoke and Mirrors

Story: Katharyn Powers

Teleplay: Joseph Mallozi and Paul Mullie

Peter DeLuise

Metamorphosis

Story: Jacqueline Samuda & James Tichenor

Teleplay: James Tichenor

Peter DeLuise

Memento

Damian Kindler

Peter DeLuise

Fragile Balance

Story: Peter DeLuise and Michael Greenburg

Teleplay: Damian Kindler

Peter DeLuise

Orpheus

Peter DeLuise

Peter DeLuise

Lifeboat

Brad Wright

Peter DeLuise

Enemy Mine

Peter DeLuise

Peter DeLuise

Evolution part 1

Story: Damian Kindler and Michael Shanks

Teleplay: Damian Kindler

Peter DeLuise

Evolution part 2

Story: Peter DeLuise and Damian Kindler

Teleplay: Peter DeLuise

Peter DeLuise

Death Knell

Peter DeLuise

Peter DeLuise

Affinity

Peter DeLuise

Peter DeLuise

Endgame

Joseph Mallozi and Paul Mullie

Peter DeLuise

Reckoning, part 1

Damian Kindler

Peter DeLuise

Reckoning, part 2

Damian Kindler

Peter DeLuise

Moebius part 1

Story: Joseph Mallozzi & Paul Mullie and Brad Wright & Robert C. Cooper

Teleplay: Joseph Mallozzi & Paul Mullie

Peter DeLuise

Moebius part 2

Story: Joseph Mallozzi & Paul Mullie and Brad Wright & Robert C. Cooper

Teleplay: Robert C. Cooper

Peter DeLuise

Babylon

Damian Kindler

Peter DeLuise

Prototype

Alan McCullough

Peter DeLuise

Ripple Effect

Story: Brad Wright and Joseph Mallozzi & Paul Mullie

Teleplay: Joseph Mallozzi & Paul Mullie

Peter DeLuise

Stronghold

Alan McCullough

Peter DeLuise

Off the Grid

Alan McCullough

Peter DeLuise

Arthur's Mantle

Alan McCullough

Peter DeLuise

top

 

Allan Eastman

Episode

Written by

Directed by

Fire and Water

Story by: Brad Wright
& Katharyn Powers

Teleplay by: Katharyn Powers

Allan Eastman

top

 

William Gereghty

Episode

Written by

Directed by

The Broca Divide

Jonathan Glassner

William Gereghty

Enigma

Katharyn Powers

William Gereghty

Thor's Chariot

Katharyn Powers

William Gereghty

Family

Katharyn Powers

William Gereghty

Rules of Engagement

Terry Curtis Fox

William Gereghty

Past and Present

Tor Alexander Valenza

William Gereghty

Point of No Return

Joseph Mallozzi and Paul Mullie

William Gereghty

Between Two Fires

Ron Wilkerson

William Gereghty

Desperate Measures

Joseph Mallozi and Paul Mullie

William Gereghty

Paradise Lost

Robert C. Cooper

William Gereghty

Disclosure

Joseph Mallozi and Paul Mullie

William Gereghty

It's Good to Be King

Story: Michael Greenburg & Peter DeLuise and Joseph Mallozzi & Paul Mullie

Teleplay: Joseph Mallozzi & Paul Mulli

William Gereghty

top

 

Kenneth J. Girotti

Episode

Written by

Directed by

Cold Lazarus

Jeffrey F. King

Kenneth J. Girotti

Ethon

Story: Robert Cooper and Damian Kindler

Teleplay: Damian Kindler

Ken Girotti

The Scourge

Paul Mullie & Joseph Mallozzi

Ken Girotti

top

 

Jonathan Glassner

Episode

Written by

Directed by

The Torment of Tantalus

Robert C. Cooper

Jonathan Glassner

Serpent's Lair

Brad Wright

Jonathan Glassner

top

 

Jimmy Kaufman

Episode

Written by

Directed by

Tin Man

Jeff King

Jimmy Kaufman

top

 

Allan Lee

Episode

Written by

Directed by

Entity

Peter DeLuise

Allan Lee

top

 

Chris McMullin

Episode

Written by

Directed by

New Ground

Heather E. Ash Chris McMullin

top

 

Andy Mikita

Episode

Written by

Directed by

Foothold

Heather E. Ash

Andy Mikita

The Curse

Joseph Mallozzi and Paul Mullie

Andy Mikita

2010

Brad Wright

Andy Mikita

Proving Ground

Ron Wilkerson

Andy Mikita

Failsafe

Joseph Mallozi and Paul Mullie

Andy Mikita

Cure

Damian Kindler

Andy Mikita

Unnatural Selection

Story: Robert C. Cooper and Brad Wright

Teleplay: Brad Wright

Andy Mikita

Space Race

Damian Kindler

Andy Mikita

Heroes, part 1

Robert C. Cooper

Andy Mikita

Heroes, part 2

Robert C. Cooper

Andy Mikita

New Order, part 1

Joseph Mallozi and Paul Mullie

Andy Mikita

New Order, part 2

Robert C. Cooper and Brad Wright

Andy Mikita

Sacrifices

Christopher Judge

Andy Mikita

Prometheus Unbound

Damian Kindler

Andy Mikita

Full Alert

Joseph Mallozzi & Paul Mullie

Andy Mikita

Citizen Joe

Story: Robert C. Cooper

Teleplay: Damian Kindler

Andy Mikita

Threads

Robert C. Cooper

Andy Mikita

Avatar, part 1

Robert C. Cooper

Andy Mikita

Avatar, part 2

Robert C. Cooper

Andy Mikita

The Fourth Horseman, pt 1

Damian Kindler

Andy Mikita

The Fourth Horseman, pt 2

Joseph Mallozzi & Paul Mullie

Andy Mikita

top

 

Michael Shanks

Episode

Written by

Directed by

Double Jeopardy

Robert C. Cooper

Michael Shanks

top

 

Amanda Tapping

Episode

Written by

Directed by

Resurrection

Michael Shanks

Amanda Tapping

top

 

Brad Turner

Episode

Written by

Directed by

Thor's Hammer

Katharyn Powers

Brad Turner

Hathor

Story by: David Bennett Carren
& J. Larry Carroll

Teleplay by: Jonathan Glassner

Brad Turner

The Tok'ra, part one

Jonathan Glassner

Brad Turner

The To'kra, part two

Jonathan Glassner

Brad Turner

Touchstone

Sam Egan

Brad Turner

Crystal Skull

Story by: Michael Greenburg
and Jarrad Paul

Teleplay by: Brad Wright

Brad Turner

Origin

Robert C. Cooper

Brad Turner

Beachhead

Brad Wright

Brad Turner

top

 

William Waring

Episode

Written by

Directed by

Meridian

Robert C. Cooper

William Waring

Prophecy

Joseph Mallozi and Paul Mullie

William Waring

Chimera

Story: Robert Cooper

Teleplay: Damian Kindler

William Waring

Lockdown

Joseph Mallozi and Paul Mullie

William  Waring 

Gemini

Peter DeLuise

William Waring

The Ties That Bind

Joseph Mallozzi & Paul Mullie

Will Waring

The Powers  That Be

Martin Gero

Will Waring

Collateral Damage

Joseph Mallozzi & Paul Mullie

Will Waring

top

 

David Warry-Smith

Episode

Written by

Directed by

There But for the Grace of God

Story by: David Kemper

Teleplay by: Robert C. Cooper

David Warry-Smith

Within the Serpent's Grasp

Story by: James Crocker

Teleplay by: Jonathan Glassner

David Warry-Smith

Prisoners

Terry Curtis Fox

David Warry-Smith

Need

Story by: Robert C. Cooper
and Damian Kindler

Teleplay by: Robert C. Cooper

David Warry-Smith

Message in a Bottle

Story by: Michael Greenburg
and Jarrad Paul

Teleplay by: Brad Wright

David Warry-Smith

Bane

Robert C. Cooper

David Warry-Smith

The Fifth Race

Robert C. Cooper

David Warry-Smith

Holiday

Tor Alexander Valenza

David Warry-Smith

Pretense

Katharyn Powers

David Warry-Smith

A Hundred Days

Story by: Victoria C. James

Teleplay by: Brad Wright

David Warry-Smith

Exodus

Joseph Mallozzi and Paul Mullie

David Warry-Smith

top

 

Peter F. Woeste

Episode

Written by

Directed by

Maternal Instinct

Robert C. Cooper

Peter F. Woeste

The Light

James Phillips

Peter F. Woeste

48 Hours

Robert C. Cooper

Peter F. Woeste

Prometheus

Joseph Mallozi and Paul Mullie

Peter F. Woeste

Sight Unseen

Story: Ron Wilkerson

Teleplay: Damain Kindler

Peter F. Woeste

Birthright

Christopher Judge

Peter F. Woeste

Grace

Damian Kindler

Peter F. Woeste

Inauguration

Joseph Mallozi and Paul Mullie

Peter F. Woeste

Zero Hour

Robert C. Cooper

Peter F. Woeste

Icon

Damian Kindler

Peter F. Woeste

top

 

Martin Wood

Episode

Written by

Directed by

Solitudes

Brad Wright

Martin Wood

Politics

Brad Wright

Martin Wood

In the Line of Duty

Robert C. Cooper

Martin Wood

Gamekeeper

Story by: Jonathan Glassner
and Brad Wright

Teleplay by: Jonathan Glassner

Martin Wood

Spirits

Tor Alexander Valenza

Martin Wood

A Matter of Time

Story by: Misha Rashovich

Teleplay by: Brad Wright

Martin Wood

Out of Mind (1)

Story by: Jonathan Glassner
and Brad Wright

Teleplay by: Jonathan Glassner

Martin Wood

Into the Fire (2)

Brad Wright

Martin Wood

Fair Game

Robert C. Cooper

Martin Wood

Learning Curve

Heather E. Ash

Martin Wood

Deadman Switch

Robert C. Cooper

Martin Wood

Shades of Grey

Jonathan Glassner

Martin Wood

Nemesis (1)

Robert C. Cooper

Martin Wood

Small Victories (2)

Robert C. Cooper

Martin Wood

Upgrades

David Rich

Martin Wood

Divide and Conquer

Tor Alexander Valenza

Martin Wood

Watergate

Robert C. Cooper

Martin Wood

Scorched Earth

Joseph Malozzi and Paul Mullie

Martin Wood

The Serpent's Venom

Peter DeLuise

Martin Wood

Chain Reaction

Joseph Mallozzi and Paul Mullie

Martin Wood

Enemies

Written by: Brad Wright, Robert C. Cooper, Joseph Mallozzi, and Paul Mullie

Teleplay by: Robert C. Cooper

Martin Wood

Ascension

Robert C. Cooper

Martin Wood

Red Sky

Ron Wilkerson

Martin Wood

Beast of Burden

Peter DeLuise

Martin Wood

Summit

Joseph Mallozi and Paul Mullie

Martin Wood

Last Stand

Robert C. Cooper

Martin Wood

The Menace

Story by: James Tichenor

Teleplay by: Peter DeLuise

Martin Wood

Revelations

Joseph Mallozi and Paul Mullie

Martin Wood

Redemption, part 1

Robert C. Cooper

Martin Wood

Redemption, part 2

Robert C. Cooper

Martin Wood

Abyss

Brad Wright

Martin Wood

The Other Guys

Damian Kindler

Martin Wood

The Changeling

Christopher Judge

Martin Wood

Full Circle

Robert C. Cooper

Martin Wood

Fallen

Robert C. Cooper

Martin Wood

Homecoming

Joseph Mallozi and Paul Mullie

Martin Wood

Revisions

Joseph Mallozi and Paul Mullie

Martin Wood

Avenger 2.0

Joseph Mallozi and Paul Mullie

Martin Wood

Fallout

Story: Corin Nemec

Teleplay: Joseph Mallozi and Paul Mullie

Martin Wood

Lost City, part 1

Brad Wright and Robert C. Cooper

Martin Wood

Lost City, part 2

Brad Wright and Robert C. Cooper

Martin Wood

Avatar

Damian Kindler

Martin Wood

Covenant

Story: Ron Wilkerson

Teleplay: Ron Wilkerson and Robert C. Cooper

Martin Wood

Ex Deus Machina

Joseph Mallozzi & Paul Mullie

Martin Wood

Camelot

Paul Mullie & Joseph Mallozzi

Martin Wood

top

 

Jeff Woolnough

Episode

Written by

Directed by

Emancipation

Katharyn Powers

Jeff Woolnough

top

arduinna@trickster.org

Frame-free navigation

Stargate Handbook home | Stargate SG-1 home | Stargate Atlantis home

SG-1 handbook:
Site index | Updates | FAQ
Old updates: 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001

Basic Universe:
Universe | Planets | Stargates
| Timeline
SG-1:
Jack | Daniel | Sam | Teal'c |
Jonas
| Cameron
Tau'ri - SGC:
SGC | SGC Personnel | SG Units
Tau'ri - Other:
303 Program | Ancient Outpost |
Military | NID | Politics |
Russians | Trust | Misc. Tau'ri
Goa'uld:
Goa'uld(s) | Goa'uld language |
Goa'uld other
Elder Races:
Alterans | Ancients | Ascendants |
Asgard | Furlings | Nox
| Ori
Other Races:
Jaffa | Langarans | Replicators |
Tok'ra | Tollans
Misc. Aliens | Misc. Humans
Bits and Pieces:
Altered timeline | Links | Medals |
Miscellaneous | Nitpicks
Show Details:
Arcs | Continuity |
Episode list | Writers | Directors
Episode Summaries:
All seasons
Season: One | Two | Three | Four | Five | Six | Seven | Eight
| Nine
Other pages home: Stories | Rants | Reference | Images

 

This is purely a fan site, owned and maintained by one person. I have no connection to any of the owners, cast, or crew of the movie Stargate or the television series Stargate SG-1 or Stargate Atlantis, and am making no profit from this site. All canon information is taken directly from the episodes or movie; all speculation and editorial comments are my own unless otherwise noted. The information itself (e.g., naquadria is an unstable element) is free to be used anywhere. The way that information is presented here (my phrasing, my formatting, etc.) belongs to me. Do not republish or redistribute my work, in whole or in part, without my express permission.

This site and its contents 2000-2006. All rights reserved.